Privacy Policy

The privacy of our clients is of utmost importance to us.

We view privacy as a serious matter and we strictly adhere to the National Privacy Principles and the Privacy Act 1988.

TYPES OF PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT

The types of personal information that we collect from you will depend on the circumstances of collection and on the type of service you request from us.

For reservations, we would generally require your name, address, telephone number etc., which would be stored in your individual profile. In some instances, we will also require your credit card details, frequent flyer and other loyalty program information.

WHY WE COLLECT PERSONAL INFORMATION

Generally, we collect, update and use personal information about you to allow us to transact business on your behalf. We may choose to add your details to our database for directing travel opportunities to your attention. At any time, if you do not wish to continue receiving this information, you can press, “Unsubscribe” on the email and your details will removed.

HOW WE COLLECT PERSONAL INFORMATION

Generally, we collect personal information directly from you. We may collect and update that information over the phone, over the Internet, in person or by correspondence.

HOW WE STORE INFORMATION

We store personal information in a combination of secure computer storage facilities and paper-based files and other records. We have taken a number of steps to protect the personal information we hold from misuse, loss and unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

We also take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify personal information when we no longer need it.

WHEN WE MAY DISCLOSE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Because your privacy is important, we will not disclose your personal information without your consent.

However, we may disclose personal information about you in the following circumstances:

  • Where we have contracted an external organization to assist us with making your travel arrangements, e.g., airlines, tour operators, car rental companies, travel insurance companies etc.
  • Where our business partners need to provide you with information and offers about products and services.

ACCESS TO PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will take reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information we collect, use or disclose is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If your personal details change, please contact us so that we can continue to provide you with our products and services.

We undertake to promptly acknowledge and investigate any complaints about the way we manage personal information.

ABOUT THIS PRIVACY POLICY STATEMENT

We may update our policies and this Privacy Policy Statement from time to time. The latest version published on our website at www.khairdin.pk

CONTACT US

If you have any questions about our privacy policy or if you wish to update information we hold about you or you wish to make a related complaint or to receive a copy of our current Privacy Policy Statement, please

Telephone us on 0092-42-37806766, 37806866, and 37807966

Fax us on 0092-42-37807966

Email us on k.d.e@live.com/info@khairdin.pk